Los Alamos
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The 50 m² Los Alamos San Miguel del Monte apartment features a convenient location 3.1 km from Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas and hosts up to 2 guests. At the apartment, Wi-Fi and parking are also provided.
This 1-bedroom apartment lies 10 minutes by car from Adolfo Alsina Square. To get to the real heart of San Miguel del Monte you need to walk for 30 minutes. Los Alamos apartment is 2.9 km from Laguna de San Miguel del Monte.
For a comfortable stay in San Miguel del Monte, this property features air conditioning, along with entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal. Offering a bidet and a shower, a bathroom comes with hair dryers and towels.
This apartment offers an equipped kitchen with all necessary appliances. Also, there is a swimming pool to ensure a more enjoyable stay.
- Local attractions
- Rancho de Rosas3.1 km
- Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas3 km
- St. Michael Parish Church3.1 km
- Templo Parroquial San Miguel Arcangel3 km
- Teatro3 km
- Adolfo Alsina Square2.5 km
- Laguna de San Miguel del Monte2.9 km
- Cine2.9 km
- City Hall3 km
- Palomar4.8 km
- Airports
- Ministro Pistarini International93 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Los Alamos apartment?
Guests of Los Alamos apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Rancho Juan Manuel de Rosas, placed 3.1 km away. Other sights are Laguna de San Miguel del Monte (2.9 km) as well as Adolfo Alsina Square (2.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Los Alamos apartment?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Los Alamos apartment to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Los Alamos apartment?
A stay at Los Alamos apartment begins at $80. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Los Alamos apartment?
Guests of Los Alamos apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of the apartment exactly?
The apartment consists of 50 square meters. - ❓
Does Los Alamos apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Los Alamos apartment features a private pool.